BEAUMONT SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION

Sr. Gretchen Rodenfels, '65 President

Sr. Gretchen Rodenfels, '65 President

-------Mary Whelan-------Principal

-------Mary Whelan-------Principal

Lisa Andreani, CPA, MBA  Director of Finance  Facilities

Lisa Andreani, CPA, MBA Director of Finance Facilities

-----------Nick Beyer----------- Dean of Academics & IB Coordinator

-----------Nick Beyer----------- Dean of Academics & IB Coordinator

---------Anne Jarrad--------- Vice President of Institutional Advancement

---------Anne Jarrad--------- Vice President of Institutional Advancement

----Matthew Robinson----Athletic Director

----Matthew Robinson----Athletic Director

--------Coreen Schaefer-------- Dean of Students

--------Coreen Schaefer-------- Dean of Students

2016-2017 Faculty and Staff

-------Larry Austin-------   Maintenance

-------Larry Austin------- Maintenance

--------Sue Barnett-------- Academic Support Services Chair, Intervention Specialist

--------Sue Barnett-------- Academic Support Services Chair, Intervention Specialist

-----Elba Bayan------ Maintenance

-----Elba Bayan------ Maintenance

------Kathryn Bernardo------ English Fine Arts

------Kathryn Bernardo------ English Fine Arts

------Wendy Bihuniak------ English Department Chair

------Wendy Bihuniak------ English Department Chair

------Virginia Bossu------  Social Studies

------Virginia Bossu------ Social Studies

---------Ann Bova---------  English Student Teacher

---------Ann Bova--------- English Student Teacher

------Jim Cipiti------ Technology Director

------Jim Cipiti------ Technology Director

------Natasha Cox------  Resource Center Student Teacher

------Natasha Cox------ Resource Center Student Teacher

------Robert Crawford------  Social Studies Department Chair

------Robert Crawford------ Social Studies Department Chair

Robert Dabrowski Maintenance Supervisor

Robert Dabrowski Maintenance Supervisor

------Helene Dovishaw------  Applied Arts, Fashion

------Helene Dovishaw------ Applied Arts, Fashion

Barbara Thomas Favret '74 Registrar and Guidance Secretary

Barbara Thomas Favret '74 Registrar and Guidance Secretary

------Lena Feduolova------  Physical Education and Health

------Lena Feduolova------ Physical Education and Health

------Sheila Fenton------  Receptionist

------Sheila Fenton------ Receptionist

-----------Anna Foti----------- Fine Arts Visual Arts

-----------Anna Foti----------- Fine Arts Visual Arts

------Laura Gambrell------  Event & Social Media Coordinator

------Laura Gambrell------ Event & Social Media Coordinator

------Roberta Gigis------  School Health Aide

------Roberta Gigis------ School Health Aide

------Allison Gilmet------  English

------Allison Gilmet------ English

------Gerard Grim------  Director of Advancement

------Gerard Grim------ Director of Advancement

------Mary Grimaldi------  Director of College Counseling

------Mary Grimaldi------ Director of College Counseling

------Mary Lynn Haldi------  Assistant to the President

------Mary Lynn Haldi------ Assistant to the President

---------Ann Hoelzel---------  Media Specialist and Technology Facilitator

---------Ann Hoelzel--------- Media Specialist and Technology Facilitator

---------Sally Hudak---------  Fine Arts Visual Arts Department Chair

---------Sally Hudak--------- Fine Arts Visual Arts Department Chair

------NaNetta Hullum------ Guidance Counselor

------NaNetta Hullum------ Guidance Counselor

------Alicia Iarussi------ Director of Guidance

------Alicia Iarussi------ Director of Guidance

------Samiha Iskander------ Science

------Samiha Iskander------ Science

Kathy Karlik-Tookey '91 Accounts Receivable Manager

Kathy Karlik-Tookey '91 Accounts Receivable Manager

----------Scott Keil---------- Facilities Manager

----------Scott Keil---------- Facilities Manager

------Julie Ketterer------ Language Arts Tutor

------Julie Ketterer------ Language Arts Tutor

Kristen Klug Krebs ’93 Admissions Associate

Kristen Klug Krebs ’93 Admissions Associate

--Sr. Adelaide Landoll, OSU-- Assistant Technology Director

--Sr. Adelaide Landoll, OSU-- Assistant Technology Director

---John-Michael Langa--- World Language Department Chair

---John-Michael Langa--- World Language Department Chair

------Michael Larsen------ English

------Michael Larsen------ English

--------Tara Limestoll-------- Math

--------Tara Limestoll-------- Math

---Dr. Lisa Pierce Litteral--- Fine Arts: Music

---Dr. Lisa Pierce Litteral--- Fine Arts: Music

------Kristen LoPresti------ Fine Arts Visual Arts

------Kristen LoPresti------ Fine Arts Visual Arts

-----Laura Marcheggiani----- Assistant to the Principal

-----Laura Marcheggiani----- Assistant to the Principal

------Simon Masters------ Science Department Chair

------Simon Masters------ Science Department Chair

------Gail Mastrangelo------ Theology Department Chair

------Gail Mastrangelo------ Theology Department Chair

------Eileen McCann------ Assistant to the President and Advancement Department

------Eileen McCann------ Assistant to the President and Advancement Department

-Sr. Cheryl Mentkowski, OSU- Social Studies

-Sr. Cheryl Mentkowski, OSU- Social Studies

Sr. Martha Mooney, OSU '58 Mathematics Tutor

Sr. Martha Mooney, OSU '58 Mathematics Tutor

-----Stephanie Moran----- Mathematics Department Chair

-----Stephanie Moran----- Mathematics Department Chair

--------Bo Mueller-------- Dining Room Manager

--------Bo Mueller-------- Dining Room Manager

-------Patricia Mulhall------- Social Studies

-------Patricia Mulhall------- Social Studies

--------Kevin O'Grady-------- Maintenance

--------Kevin O'Grady-------- Maintenance

--------Kim Paduano-------- Kitchen Assistant

--------Kim Paduano-------- Kitchen Assistant

--------Alice Pamies-------- World Language

--------Alice Pamies-------- World Language

Katie Kondrat Parisi '95 Summer Camp Director

Katie Kondrat Parisi '95 Summer Camp Director

------Darci Paulett------ Kitchen Assistant

------Darci Paulett------ Kitchen Assistant

---------Michael Pettek--------- Math

---------Michael Pettek--------- Math

--------Joann Prijatel-------- Accounting Manager

--------Joann Prijatel-------- Accounting Manager

--------Allie Primisch '10-------- Director of Admissions

--------Allie Primisch '10-------- Director of Admissions

--------Sue Riley-------- Campus Minister

--------Sue Riley-------- Campus Minister

--------Anney Roach-------- Theology

--------Anney Roach-------- Theology

-------Christy Salata------- Associate Director of Alumnae Relations

-------Christy Salata------- Associate Director of Alumnae Relations

------Gretchen Santo------ Science

------Gretchen Santo------ Science

--------Yvonne Schiffer-------- Pre-Engineering

--------Yvonne Schiffer-------- Pre-Engineering

---------Amy Seitz--------- Campus Ministry, Theology

---------Amy Seitz--------- Campus Ministry, Theology

------Barbara Sosnowski-------  World Language

------Barbara Sosnowski------- World Language

-------Marty Steward------- Theology

-------Marty Steward------- Theology

--------Kelley Turner-------- Math

--------Kelley Turner-------- Math

---------Ela Winkler---------  Science

---------Ela Winkler--------- Science

Sister Ann Wojnar, OSU  Computer Science Department Chair

Sister Ann Wojnar, OSU Computer Science Department Chair

----Courtney Young '06---- Assistant Athletic Director/Recruitment & Admissions Associate

----Courtney Young '06---- Assistant Athletic Director/Recruitment & Admissions Associate

-------Renee Zorger------ Intervention Specialist

-------Renee Zorger------ Intervention Specialist

-------Robert White------- World Language

-------Robert White------- World Language